Curriculum Vitae

General Information

Full Name: Omar Pasha

Date of Birth: 12/05/1993

Tel. Number: +316 36499981

Email Address: omarpasha99@hotmail.com

General Information

Full Name: Omar Pasha

Date of Birth: 12/05/1993

Tel. Number: +316 36499981

Email Address: omarpasha99@hotmail.com

LinkedIn

Languages

Dutch [Native]

English [Fluent]

German [Basic]

Arabic [Basic]

Skills

Industrial Design *****

Interaction Design *****

Footwear Design *****

Accessory Design *****

Automotive Design *****

Concept Art *****

Hand drawing *****

Prototyping *****

Adobe Suite *****

Photoshop *****

Illustrator *****

InDesign *****

CAD *****

SketchUp *****

SolidWorks *****

Blender *****

Fusion 360 *****

Maya *****

Alias *****

Rhinoceros *****

Professional Experience

Bos Group International
Footwear Designer
March 2022 - Present

ROYAUMS

Footwear & Accessory Designer

December 2019 - Present

Eastern Pharaoh

Founder/Owner/Creative Director

September 2010 - April 2021

Graduation project in collaboration with Guerrilla Games

Graduation Student

May 2018 - November 2018

Unilever

Disruptive Innovator

March 2017 - July 2017

collectabun
Founder/All-round Designer
April 2021 - Present

CERO NINE

Footwear & Accessory Designer

December 2019 - Present

MMEK'

Experience Designer

March 2019 - June 2019

Guerrilla Games

Concept Art Intern

September 2017 - March 2018

Gemeente Pijnacker-Nootdorp

Interpreter (Volunteer)

October 2015

BluLocks

Drawing Specialist

September 2015 - October 2015

Education

Delft University of Technology

Master of Science (MSc.), Design for Interaction

September 2015 - November 2018

Delft University of Technology

Bachelor of Science (BSc.), Industrial Design Engineering

September 2012 - July 2015

Additional Education

Coventry University

Exchange, Automotive and Transport Design

September 2016 - February 2017

Delft University of Technology

Minor, Automotive Design

September 2014 - February 2015

Picasso Lyceum Zoetermeer

VWO Atheneum, Natuur & Techniek

September 2005 - June 2012